Fixtures & Results 2019-2020

Pre-season fixtures for Irvine Meadow:

Monday July 1: Ashfield 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Forsyth & Miller)

Saturday, July 6: Irvine Meadow 2 v 0 Cumbernauld Colts (Carson penalty & Jones)

Wednesday, July 10: Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Petershill (McLaughlin 2 & Carson penalty)

Saturday, July 13: Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Kilsyth Rangers (McTernan, Miller & Forsyth)

Tuesday July 16: Johnstone Burgh 2 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Miller & Forsyth)

Saturday, July 20: Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Glasgow Perthshire (Carson, Forsyth & Jones)


West Region - Sectional League Cup

Saturday 27th July

Irvine Meadow 5 v 1 Craigmark Burntonians (Jones 4 & Gow)

Monday 29th July

Troon 1 v 0 Irvine Meadow

Wednesday 31st July

Irvine Victoria 2 v 4 Irvine Meadow

(Sharpe 2, Pearson penalty & Forsyth)


McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 3rd August

Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Largs Thistle

(Devlin & Jones)

Wednesday 7th August

Glenafton 1 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Jones)

Saturday 10th August

Irvine Meadow 1 v 2 Kilwinning Rangers (Forsyth)

Sunday 18th August

Beith 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Carson & Forsyth)

Wednesday 21st August

Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Rossvale

(Slooves & Forsyth)


Friday 23rd August - Marymass Derby

Irvine Victoria 1 v 4 Irvine Meadow

(McLaughlin, Slooves, McTernan & Pearson)


McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 31st August

Irvine Meadow 1 v 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside (McLennan)

Saturday 7th September

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Carson)

Saturday 14th September

Irvine Meadow 2 v 0 Cumnock (McLaughlin & Willet)

Saturday 21st September

Hurlford United 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Slooves & Pearson)

Saturday 28th September Macron Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round Irvine Meadow given bye to 3rd Round as Buchanhaven Hearts unable to fulfil Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round tie.

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 5th October

Rutherglen Glencairn 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Pearson)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 12th October

Irvine Meadow 3 v 3 Pollok (McTernan 2 & Slooves)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 19th October

Clydebank 2 v 0 Irvine Meadow

Macron Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Saturday 26th October

Bathgate Thistle 1 v 3 Irvine Meadow (Gow, Jones & McLennan)


McBookie West Region Premiership Saturday 2nd November

Irvine Meadow 4 v 3 Benburb (McLaughlin, Sharpe, Spence & Pearson penalty)


Saturday 9th November

Ardagh West of Scotland Cup 1st Round

Thorniewood 1 v 3 Irvine Meadow (Jones 2 & Pearson)


Saturday 9th November

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 16th November

Largs Thistle 4 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Slooves)


Macron Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round

Saturday 23rd November

Irvine Meadow 0 v 0 Glenafton Athletic

Saturday 30th November - game off. Frozen pitch

Saturday 7th December

Macron Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round Replay

Glenafton 1 v 1 Irvine Meadow (McLennan). Irvine Meadow win 4-2 on penalties


McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 14th December

Rossvale 3 v 2 Irvine Meadow (McLaughlin & Sharpe)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 21st December

Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Troon (McTernan 2 & McLennan penalty)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 28th December

Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (McTernan & McLennan penalty)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 4th January

Irvine Meadow 1 v 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (Slooves)


Ardagh West of Scotland Cup 2nd Round

Saturday 11th January

Irvine Meadow 3 v 2 Arthurlie (Gow, McLennan & McTernan)


McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 18th January

Cumnock 1 v 0 Irvine Meadow


Macron Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round

Saturday 25th January

Kello Rovers 2 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Willet)


McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 1st February

Kilwinning Rangers 3 v 0 Irvine Meadow


McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Saturday 8th February

Irvine Meadow 2 v 3 Glenafton Athletic (Liam Miller & Eddie McTernan)


McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Saturday 15th February

Irvine Meadow P v P Rutherglen Glencairn (2pm)

Saturday 22nd February

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Irvine Meadow P v P Clydebank (2pm)


Saturday 7th March

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Benburb 1 v 3 Irvine Meadow (McLennan 2 pens & Slooves)


Saturday 14th March

Ardagh West of Scotland Cup 3rd Round

Irvine Meadow v Pollok (2pm)

Saturday 21st March

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Irvine Meadow v Clydebank (2pm)

Saturday 28th March

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Irvine Meadow v Hurlford United (2pm)

Saturday 4th April 2020

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Troon v Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Saturday 11 April 2020

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Irvine Meadow v Beith (2pm)

Saturday 18th April

McBookie West Region Premiership

Irvine Meadow v Auchinleck Talbot (2pm)

Saturday 25th April

McBookie.com West Region Premiership

Irvine Meadow v Rutherglen Glencairn (2pm)

Wednesday 6th May

McBookie West Region Premiership

Auchinleck Talbot v Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Saturday 9th May

McBookie West Region Premiership

Pollok v Irvine Meadow (2pm)