Fixtures & Results 2019-2020

Pre season fixtures for Irvine Meadow:

Monday July 1: Ashfield 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Forsyth & Miller)

Saturday, July 6: Irvine Meadow 2 v 0 Cumbernauld Colts (Carson penalty & Jones)

Wednesday, July 10: Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Petershill (McLaughlin 2 & Carson penalty)

Saturday, July 13: Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Kilsyth Rangers (McTernan, Miller & Forsyth)

Tuesday July 16: Johnstone Burgh 2 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Miller & Forsyth)

Saturday, July 20: Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Glasgow Perthshire (Carson, Forsyth & Jones)

West Region - Sectional League Cup

Saturday 27th July

Irvine Meadow 5 v 1 Craigmark Burntonians (Jones 4 & Gow)

Monday 29th July

Troon 1 v 0 Irvine Meadow

Wednesday 31st July

Irvine Victoria 2 v 4 Irvine Meadow

(Sharpe 2, Pearson penalty & Forsyth)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 3rd August

Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Largs Thistle

(Devlin & Jones)

Wednesday 7th August

Glenafton 1 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Jones)

Saturday 10th August

Irvine Meadow 1 v 2 Kilwinning Rangers (Forsyth)

Sunday 18th August

Beith 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Carson & Forsyth)

Wednesday 21st August

Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Rossvale

(Slooves & Forsyth)

Friday 23rd August - Marymass Derby

Irvine Victoria 1 v 4 Irvine Meadow

(McLaughlin, Slooves, McTernan & Pearson)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 31st August

Irvine Meadow 1 v 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside (McLennan)

Saturday 7th September

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Carson)

Saturday 14th September

Irvine Meadow 2 v 0 Cumnock (McLaughlin & Willet)

Saturday 21st September

Hurlford United v Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Saturday 28th September

Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Irvine Meadow v Buchanhaven Hearts (2.30pm)

McBookie West Region Premiership

Saturday 5th October

Rutherglen Glencairn v Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Saturday 12th October

Irvine Meadow v Pollok (2pm)

Saturday 19th October

Clydebank v Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Saturday 26th October

Irvine Meadow v Auchinleck Talbot (2pm)

Saturday 2nd November

Irvine Meadow v Benburb (2pm)

Saturday 16th November

Largs Thistle v Irvine Meadow (1.45pm)

Saturday 23rd November

Irvine Meadow v Glenafton (1.45pm)

Saturday 30th November

Kilwinning Rangers v Irvine Meadow (1.45pm)

Saturday 7th December

Irvine Meadow v Beith (1.45pm)

Saturday 14th December

Rossvale v Irvine Meadow (1.45pm)

Saturday 21st December

Irvine Meadow v Troon (1.45pm)

Saturday 28th December

Kilbirnie Ladeside v Irvine Meadow (1.45pm)