Irvine Meadow Results 2017/18

Irvine Meadow Fixtures & Results

Friendlies

Saturday 15th July 2017: Ashfield 5 v 2 Irvine Meadow
(McKay & Begley)
Wednesday 19th July 2017: Irvine Meadow 5 v 0 Gartcairn 
(McKay 2, McTernan, Willet & Strachan)
Saturday 22nd July 2017:  Irvine Meadow 4 v 0 Fauldhouse United  (Devlin 2, Connolly, McTernan)
Wednesday 26th July 2017: Maybole 2 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Devlin & McTernan) 
Saturday 29th July 2017 Haddington Athletic 0 v 6 Irvine Meadow (McTernan 3, McKay 2 & Begley):



Ardagh Glass League Cup Group Stages

Wednesday 2nd August 2017: Irvine Meadow 0 v 2 Hurlford

Saturday 5th August 2017: Ardeer Thistle 0 v 2 Irvine Meadow (McTernan 2) 

Wednesday 9th August 2017: Darvel 3 v 4 Irvine Meadow (McTernan, Devlin, Carson penalty & McKay) 

Saturday 12th August 2017: Irvine Victoria 0 v 0 Irvine Meadow 

Wednesday 16th August 2017: Irvine Meadow 9 v 2 Saltcoats Victoria (McKay 4, McKeown, Ben Black, Hannah, Boyle & Connolly) 6.45pm Ardagh Glass Cup Section 2



Saturday 19th August 2017: Troon 2 v 3 Irvine Meadow (Carson 2, 1 penalty & Connolly)  McBookie.com Super 1st Division

Friday 25th August 2017: Irvine Victoria 3 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Connolly)
Annual Marymass Derby Victoria Park

Monday 28th August 2017: Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Shettleston Juniors (Connolly & MacKinnon) McBookie.com Super 1st Division


Saturday 2nd September 2017: Petershill 4 v 0 Irvine Meadow McBookie.com Super 1st Division

Saturday 9th September 2017: 
Irvine Meadow 1 v 2 Renfrew (Connolly) 
 McBookie.com Super 1st Division

Saturday 16th September 2017:
 Darvel 0 v 0 Irvine Meadow 
McBookie.com Super 1st Division

Friday 22nd September 2017: Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round. Maryhill 0 v 0 Irvine Meadow (7pm) @ Lochburn Park

Saturday 30th September 2017: Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round Replay
 Irvine Meadow 0 v 0 Maryhill (Meadow win 3-2 on penalties)

Saturday 7th October 2017:  Cambuslang Rangers 4 v 3 Irvine Meadow (McKay, McTernan & McKinnon) McBookie.com Super 1st Division

Saturday 14th October. No fixture due to Junior International Weekend.

Saturday 21st October 2017: Rutherglen Glencairn P v P Irvine Meadow 2pm McBookie.com Super 1st Division The Celsius Stadi
um

Saturday 28th October 2017: Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round. Irvine Meadow 5 v 2 Broxburn Athletic (Marks, Buchanan, McLennan, Carson pen & McKay)

    Saturday 4th November: Cumbernauld United 2 v 2 Irvine Meadow (McTernan & Black)

Saturday 11th November. Kilwinning Rangers 2 v 3 Irvine Meadow (Carson, Willet & Boyle)  West of Scotland Cup 1st Round

Saturday 18th November: Irvine Meadow 0 v 1 Kello Rovers McBookie West Region Super First Division 

Saturday 25th November. Dyce P v P Irvine Meadow (1.45pm) 
Postponed again on Saturday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th December & 6th January.

Saturday 13th January. Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round. Dyce 0 v 2 Irvine Meadow. (Marks 2)

Saturday 20th January - Irvine Meadow 6 v 2 Dunbar United (Boyle 3, Black, Miller, Devlin). Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round.

Saturday 27th January   Irvine Meadow 0 v 1 Cumbernauld United
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 3rd February   Largs 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (McLennan pen)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 10th February  Irvine Meadow 1 v 0 Kilsyth Rangers (Devlin)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 17th February  Irvine Meadow 0 v 2 Lochee United
Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round.

Saturday 24th February
Irvine Meadow P v P Petershill (2pm)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 10th March
Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Largs Thistle 
(Begley & McTernan)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 17th March
Shettleston 0 v 3 Irvine Meadow (MacKay, McGuire & McTernan)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 24th March
Irvine Meadow 2 v 0 Cambuslang Rangers (Devlin & McTernan)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 31st March
Larkhall Thistle 0 v 4 Irvine Meadow (McTernan 2, Boyd & Carson)
West of Scotland Cup 2nd Round

Saturday 7th April
Irvine Meadow 3 v 2 Dalry Thistle (Miller 2 & McTernan)
Ayrshire Cup 1st Round

Wednesday 11th April
Irvine Meadow 1 v 1 Troon (Carson pen)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 14th April
Larkhall Thistle 1 v 2 Irvine Meadow (McTernan & Miller)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Wednesday 18th April
 Irvine Meadow 2 v 4 Darvel (McLennan 2 pens)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 21st April
Irvine Meadow 0 v 0 Petershill
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Monday 23rd April
Irvine Meadow  3 v 0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers (Boyle, Gemmell & Carnwath)
Ayrshire Cup 2nd Round

Wednesday 25th April
Kello Rovers 2 v 3 Irvine Meadow 
(Begley, Boyd & Carnwath)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 28th April
Maryhill 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (McTernan pen)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Wednesday 2nd May
Renfrew 4 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Gow & Willet)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 5th May
Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Larkhall Thistle 
(Carnwath & Miller)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Wednesday 9th May
Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Rutherglen Glencairn (Gow, Begley and MacKay)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 12th May
Irvine Meadow 0 v 4 Hurlford United
New Coins West of Scotland Cup 3rd Round

Monday 14th May
Irvine Meadow 5 v 0 Maryhill 
(McTernan, Boyd, og, Carson & McGuire)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Wednesday 16th May
Irvine Meadow 1 v 4 Kilwinning Rangers (Clark)
Ayrshire Cup Quarter Final

Saturday 19th May
Kilsyth Rangers 1 v 3 Irvine Meadow 
(Carson pen, Miller & Willet)
McBookie West Region Super First Division

Saturday 26th May
Rutherglen Glencairn 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Carson)
McBookie West Region Super First Division


McBookie West Region Super Premier Play Offs

Wednesday 6th June
Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Arthurlie 
(Willet & Boyd pen)

Friday 8th June
Arthurlie 0 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Begley & Boyd)

Irvine Meadow are promoted to 
McBookie West Region Premiership


Comments