Fixtures & Results 2014/15

Fixtures 2014-2015

Pre-Season Friendlies

Saturday 19th July
Sauchie 1 v 0 Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Wednesday 23rd July
Rutherglen Glencairn 0 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Maxwell, Flood)

Saturday 26th July
Irvine Meadow 7 v 3 Lochee United (Deas 2, Maxwell, Sawyers,Staunton pen, Thomson, Evans)

Monday 28th July
Cambuslang Rangers 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Sawyers)

Wednesday 30th July
Irvine Meadow 6 v  0 Greenock  (Maxwell 2, Deas 2, Sawyers, Hall)

Saturday 2nd August 
Irvine Meadow 0 v 1 Dundee Downfield

Ardagh Glass League Cup Group Games

Saturday 9th August
Irvine Meadow 5 v 2 Darvel (McCann 2, McLaughlin 2, Sawyers)

Wednesday 13th August 
Irvine Meadow 2 v 0 Ardeer (Murch, McCann)

Saturday 16th August
Saltcoats Victoria 0 v 4 Irvine Meadow (McLaughlin 2, McCann, Maxwell)

Friday 22nd August (Marymass Derby)
Irvine Meadow 4 v 4 Irvine Victoria (Hall, Sawyers 2, Thomson)

Monday 25th August

Hurlford United 4 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Maxwell)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division Fixtures
Saturday 30th August

Arthurlie  0 v 2 Irvine Meadow  (Maxwell, Staunton)

Ardagh Glass League Cup Quarter Final
Monday 2nd September
Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 v 0 Irvine Meadow 

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 6th September
Irvine Meadow 5 v 0 Troon (Hall 3, Sideserf, Staunton)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 13th September
Clydebank 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Sawyers pen)

Saturday 27th September
Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round
Cambuslang Rangers 0 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Sawyers, Thomson)

Saturday 4th October
Stagecoach Super League Premier Division

Irvine Meadow 1 v 0 Beith  (Twaddle)

Saturday 11th October
Stagecoach Super League Premier Division

Kilbirnie Ladeside 3 v 5 Irvine Meadow (Hall 2, Deas 2, Thomson)

Saturday 18th October
New Coins West of Scotland Cup 1st Round

Irvine Meadow 4 v 0 Port Glasgow (Keenan, Staunton pen, McLaughlin, Thomson)

Saturday 25th October
Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Benburb (Deas, McCann)

Saturday 1st November
Stagecoach Super League Premier Division

Irvine Meadow 1 v 0 Petershill (McCann)

Saturday 8th November 
Stagecoach Super Premier  League

Cumnock 2  v 3 Irvine Meadow (Twaddle, Deas & Hall)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 15th November

Irvine Meadow 6 v 0 Shotts Bon Accord
(Sawyers 2, Thomson, McLennan, Hall and og)

Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round  
Saturday 22nd November 

Irvine Meadow 0 v 4 Auchinleck Talbot

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 29th November 

Irvine Meadow 1 v 0 Arthurlie   (McCann)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 6th December

Beith 2 v 4 Irvine Meadow (Deas 2, McCann, Sawyers)

New Coins West of Scotland Cup
Saturday 13th December

Craigmark P v P Irvine Meadow (1.45pm)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 20th December

 Glenafton 2 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Sawyers,  Thomson)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 27th December

Irvine Meadow 1 v 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside  (Flood)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 3rd January

Auchinleck Talbot 0 v 2 Irvine Meadow (Evans, Deas)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 10th January

Irvine Meadow 1 v 2 Hurlford  (McCann)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 17th January

Shotts Bon Accord P v P Irvine Meadow

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 24th January

Shotts Bon Accord P v P Irvine Meadow

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division 
Saturday 31st January

Petershill P v P Irvine Meadow  (1.45pm)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 14th February

 Petershill 1 v 1 Irvine Meadow (Deas)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 21st February

Irvine Meadow 1 v 2 Clydebank (Hall)

New Coins West of Scotland Cup
Saturday 28th February

Craigmark 1 v 6 Irvine Meadow (McCann, Hall, Staunton, Flood, Sawyers pen & Deas)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 7th March

Irvine Meadow 3 v 1 Cumnock (Sawyers 2, Finnigan)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 14th March

Irvine Meadow 1 v 1 Glenafton (Evans)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 21st March

Troon 1 v 1 Irvine Meadow (McCann)

Ayrshire  Weekly Press Cup 1st Round
Saturday 28th March

Auchinleck Talbot 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow (@ Meadow Park)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 4th April

Hurlford United P v P Irvine Meadow (2pm)

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Saturday 11th April

Shotts Bon Accord 0 v 1 Irvine Meadow

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Wednesday 22nd April

Irvine Meadow 0 v  3 Auchinleck Talbot

Stagecoach Super League Premier Division
Wednesday 29th April

Hurlford United 1 v 0 Irvine Meadow

New Coins West of Scotland Cup 3rd Round
Saturday 2nd May

Irvine Meadow 2 v 1 Shotts Bon Accord (Deas, Maxwell)

New Coins West of Scotland Cup Quarter Final
Wednesday 13th May

Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0 v 3 Irvine Meadow (Maxwell, own goal, Deas)

New Coins West of Scotland Cup Semi Final
Saturday 23rd May

Irvine Meadow 2 v 2 Arthurlie (Maxwell & Evans)
**Arthurlie win 5-4 on penalties**

Comments